Here are the most up-to-date list of rates for Kids & Main Playcare’s services. Note that rates are subject to change without notice.


Enrollment Fee (required)

A per-child annual enrollment fee is due and payable at the time of enrollment. Each child left in our care must be registered and pay the required enrollment fee.

• $10/child (annual rate)

Click here to enroll online.


Hourly Drop-In*

Our signature pay-as-you-play rate. Hourly drop-in care is limited to up 4 hours per day, maximum 8 hours per week.  One (1) snack included every 4 hour block.  Bring your own lunch/dinner or purchase separately ($5 per child).  We just ask that you do not pack nut products, as we are a nut-free facility.

Bring your own personal items, such as socks, diaper/wipes, extra clothing, etc. A small fee will be assessed for each item we use from our personal supply.

• $10/ hour – 1st child
• $5/hour – each additional child (must be siblings for the sibling rate)

*Special events charged at the special events rate.


Mothers’ Morning Out

Mother’s Morning Out provides a safe, nurturing environment where children ages 1-4 spend the morning learning, playing and growing together. This program is perfect for families that:

• Have a desire to enhance their child(ren)’s social and development skills;
• Do not need full-time child care;
• Need just a few hours a week to take care of personal, family or household needs.

Mother’s Morning Out operates from 9 am – 1 pm Monday through Friday. Choose between two packages:

• 2 Days/Week: $150 per month ($75/month for siblings)
• 1 Day/Week: $90 per month ($45/month for siblings)

Snacks are included in the Mother’s Morning Out rate. Lunch can be purchased at the time of drop-off for $5/day. You are also welcome to pack and bring a lunch from home. We just ask that you do not pack nut products, as we are a nut-free facility.

 

Click here to signup for Mothers Morning Out.


Parents’ Night Out*

Parents Night Out runs every Friday and Saturday night (excluding holidays and other special operating days) in two programs:

 

Pizza & A Movie – Kids enjoy a slice of pizza, juice and fun with friends during Pizza & A Movie.  Drop off between 5pm and 6pm, for up to 4 hours.  Program ends at 10pm.  $25/first child, $15/siblings.

 

Popcorn & PJs – Kids enjoy popcorn, juice and a movie with friends during Popcorn & PJs.  Feel free to bring them in their (clean) PJs.  Drop off between 8pm and 9pm.  Program ends at 10pm.  $35/first child, $15/siblings.

 

*Sign up online at www.kidsandmain.com/calendar in advance for the special rate.  Drop-ins without a prepaid reservation for Parents Night Out will pay hourly drop-in rate.


School’s Out! Day Camps

The perfect program when school’s out and you need all day child care. Our School’s Out! Day Camp program is available for ages 5 -10 on days that the Gwinnett County Public School system is closed. Snacks included. Please provide your own lunch. Check the calendar for upcoming dates. Pre-registration and pre-payment required. Space is limited and slots will fill up fast. Hours 8 am – 6 pm. Ask for drop offs as early as 7 am.

• $60/day or $160/week- 1st child
• $35/day or $125/week – each additional child (siblings/must be in same family)

Check our newsletters and social media pages for specials and early bird rates for day camps!

 

Click here to sign up for camp dates.

 


Parties and Facility Rental

Why rent a party room when you can rent an entire PARTY CENTER? Host your next birthday, baby shower or other special event with exclusive use of our PARTY CENTER!

Our parties start at $119 for a weekday party and $219 for a weekend party.  See our Calendar page, then click Parties, for a list of our packages and prices.

We kindly ask for a minimum 2-week notice to schedule a party. A non-refundable deposit is required at time of reservation, and party rate must be paid in full prior to the date of the event.

 

Click here to inquire about party packages.

 


Special Events

Rates for our special events are posted to our Calendar.  Click here for a complete list of special events and pricing.